Appointments and Postions

Florida Realtors

 

Board Of Directors Member 01/01/2022 to 12/31/2022

Broker Engagement Committee Member 01/01/2022 to 12/31/2022

Global Business Committee Member 01/01/2022 to 12/31/2022

Public Policy Committee Chairperson 01/01/2022 to 12/31/2022

Public Advocacy Advisory Group Public Policy Chair 01/01/2022 to 12/31/2022

Legislative Think Tank Member 01/01/2022 to 12/31/2022

Board Of Directors Member 01/01/2021 to 12/31/2021

Communications Committee Member 01/01/2021 to 12/31/2021

DVP Information Exchange District Vice President 01/01/2021 to 12/31/2021

Executive Committee District Vice President 01/01/2021 to 12/31/2021

Finance Committee Member 01/01/2021 to 12/31/2023

Broker Engagement Committee Member 01/01/2021 to 12/31/2021

Global Business Committee Member 01/01/2021 to 12/31/2021

Public Policy Committee Vice Chairperson 01/01/2021 to 12/31/2021

Public Advocacy Advisory Group Public Policy Vice-Chair 01/01/2021 to 12/31/2021

Legislative Think Tank Leadership Member 01/01/2021 to 12/31/2021

Executive Committee Member 01/01/2021 to 12/31/2021

NAR Strategy Committee Member01/01/2021 to 12/31/2022

Leadership Academy Alumni Member 10/19/2020 to 12/31/2099

Board Leadership Forum Member 01/01/2020 to 12/31/2020

Board of Directors Member 01/01/2020 to 12/31/2020

Broker Engagement Committee Member 01/01/2020 to 12/31/2020

Public Policy Committee Member 01/01/2020 to 12/31/2020

Legislative Think Tank Chairperson 01/01/2020 to 12/31/2020

Florida Realtors PAC Trustees Member 01/01/2020 to 12/31/2022

Board Leadership Forum Member 01/01/2019 to 12/31/2019

Board Of Directors Member 01/01/2019 to 12/31/2019

Executive Committee Member 01/01/2019 to 12/31/2019

Top Brokers Committee Chairperson 01/01/2019 to 12/31/2019

Federal Political Coordinators Member 01/01/2019 to 12/31/2020

Public Policy Committee Member 01/01/2019 to 12/31/2019

Legislative Think Tank Vice-Chairperson 01/01/2019 to 12/31/2019

Legislative and Regulatory Research Breakout Group Member 01/01/2019 to 12/31/2019

Dubai Trade Mission Member 01/01/2019 to 12/31/2019

Board Of Directors Member 01/01/2018 to 12/31/2018

Convention Committee Member 01/01/2018 to 12/31/2018

Top Brokers Committee Vice Chairperson 01/01/2018 to 12/31/2018

Public Policy Committee Member 01/01/2018 to 12/31/2018

REALTOR Party Member Involvement Committee (RPMIC)Member 01/01/2018 to 12/31/2018

Board Of Directors Member 01/01/2017 to 12/31/2017

Research Advisory Committee Member 01/01/2017 to 12/31/2017

Key Contacts Subcommittee Member 01/01/2017 to 12/31/2018

Leadership Academy Committee Member 01/01/2017 to 12/31/2017

Technology Tools Workgroup Member 01/01/2017 to 12/31/2017

YPN Advisory Committee Member 01/01/2017 to 12/31/2017

Board Of Directors Member 01/01/2016 to 12/31/2016

Business Trends & Technology Forum Member 01/01/2016 to 12/31/2016

Celebration Committee Member 01/01/2016 to 12/31/2016

Education & Programs Subcommittee Member 01/01/2016 to 12/31/2016

Leadership Academy Committee Member 01/01/2016 to 12/31/2016

Technology Tools Workgroup Member 01/01/2016 to 12/31/2016

Young Professionals Forum Member 01/01/2016 to 12/31/2016

Broker-Manager Forum Member 01/01/2015 to 12/31/2015

Board/Association Representative Member 01/01/2015 to 12/31/2015

Board Of Directors Member 01/01/2015 to 12/31/2015

Business Trends & Technology Forum Member 01/01/2015 to 12/31/2015

Top 50 Brokers Committee Member 01/01/2015 to 12/31/2015

Industry and Data Analysis Advisory Board Member 01/01/2015 to 12/31/2015

FPC & Key Contacts Subcommittee Member 01/01/2015 to 12/31/2016

Leadership Academy Committee Member 01/01/2015 to 12/31/2015

Multiple Listing Service Practices Forum Member 01/01/2015 to 12/31/2015

Professionalism Subcommittee Forum Steering Committee 01/01/2015 to 12/31/2015

Young Professionals Forum Member 01/01/2015 to 12/31/2015

Broker-Manager Forum Member 01/01/2014 to 12/31/2014

Board/Association Representative Member 01/01/2014 to 12/31/2014

Board of Directors Member 01/01/2014 to 12/31/2014

Business Trends & Technology Forum Member 01/01/2014 to 12/31/2014

Top 50 Brokers Committee Member 01/01/2014 to 12/31/2014

Board/Association Representative Member 01/01/2013 to 12/31/2013

Board of Directors Member 01/01/2013 to 12/31/2013

 

 

 

 

National Association of Realtors

NAR Board of Directors NAR Director - Large Board Representative 01/01/2022 to 12/31/2022

NAR Leadership Academy Advisory Group Member 01/01/2022 to 12/31/2022

Florida NAR Directors Committee NAR Director - Large Board Representative 01/01/2022 to 12/31/2022

NAR Director Mentoring Program Subcommittee Mentor 01/01/2022 to 12/31/202

NAR Board of Directors NAR Director - Committee Liaison 01/01/2021 to 12/31/2021

NAR CIPS Advisory Board Member 01/01/2021 to 12/31/2021

NAR Global Liason 01/01/2021 to 12/31/2021

NAR Global Alliances Advisory Board Member 01/01/2021 to 12/31/2021

NAR Global Business & Alliances Committee Member 01/01/2021 to 12/31/2021

NAR Global Business Councils Forum Member01/01/2021 to 12/31/2021

Florida NAR Directors Committee NAR Director - Committee Liaison 01/01/2021 to 12/31/2021

Florida NAR Directors Committee NAR Director - Large Board Representative 01/01/2020 to 12/31/2020

Florida NAR Directors Committee NAR Director - Large Board Representative 01/01/2019 to 12/31/2019

Florida NAR Directors Member 01/01/2017 to 12/31/2018

Florida NAR Directors Member 01/01/2016 to 12/31/2016

Florida NAR Directors Member 01/01/2015 to 12/31/2015

23EF38A2-2747-448C-AD58-95C94920974B_edited.png